Group A
- W
- W
- W
- W
Jubilo Iwata - Yokohama Marinos
Yokohama Marinos - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Sagan Tosu - Yokohama Marinos
Yokohama Marinos - Jubilo Iwata
- W
- L
- W
- D
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Sagan Tosu
Yokohama Marinos - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Jubilo Iwata - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Sagan Tosu - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- L
- W
- L
- D
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - Sagan Tosu
Jubilo Iwata - Sagan Tosu
Sagan Tosu - Yokohama Marinos
Sagan Tosu - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- L
- L
- L
- L
Jubilo Iwata - Yokohama Marinos
Jubilo Iwata - Sagan Tosu
Jubilo Iwata - Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
Yokohama Marinos - Jubilo Iwata
Group E
- L
- W
- D
- W
FC Tokyo - Gamba Osaka
Gamba Osaka - FC Tokyo
Gamba Osaka - Cerezo Osaka
Kyoto Sanga FC - Gamba Osaka
- W
- L
- W
- L
FC Tokyo - Gamba Osaka
Gamba Osaka - FC Tokyo
FC Tokyo - Kyoto Sanga FC
Cerezo Osaka - FC Tokyo
- W
- W
- L
- L
Cerezo Osaka - Kyoto Sanga FC
Kyoto Sanga FC - Cerezo Osaka
FC Tokyo - Kyoto Sanga FC
Kyoto Sanga FC - Gamba Osaka
- L
- L
- D
- W
Cerezo Osaka - Kyoto Sanga FC
Kyoto Sanga FC - Cerezo Osaka
Gamba Osaka - Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka - FC Tokyo
Group B
- D
- W
- D
- D
Urawa Red Diamonds - Shonan Bellmare
Shonan Bellmare - Shimizu S-Pulse
Kawasaki Frontale - Shonan Bellmare
Shonan Bellmare - Urawa Red Diamonds
- W
- D
- D
- L
Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-Pulse
Kawasaki Frontale - Urawa Red Diamonds
Kawasaki Frontale - Shonan Bellmare
Shimizu S-Pulse - Kawasaki Frontale
- D
- D
- D
- D
Urawa Red Diamonds - Shonan Bellmare
Kawasaki Frontale - Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds - Shimizu S-Pulse
Shonan Bellmare - Urawa Red Diamonds
- L
- L
- D
- W
Kawasaki Frontale - Shimizu S-Pulse
Shonan Bellmare - Shimizu S-Pulse
Urawa Red Diamonds - Shimizu S-Pulse
Shimizu S-Pulse - Kawasaki Frontale
Group C
- W
- W
- W
- W
Yokohama FC - Nagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus - Yokohama FC
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Nagoya Grampus
Vissel Kobe - Nagoya Grampus
- W
- W
- L
- W
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Vissel Kobe
Vissel Kobe - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Nagoya Grampus
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Yokohama FC
- L
- L
- W
- L
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Vissel Kobe
Vissel Kobe - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Yokohama FC - Vissel Kobe
Vissel Kobe - Nagoya Grampus
- L
- L
- L
- L
Yokohama FC - Nagoya Grampus
Nagoya Grampus - Yokohama FC
Yokohama FC - Vissel Kobe
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Yokohama FC
Group D
- W
- L
- D
- W
Avispa Fukuoka - Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers - Avispa Fukuoka
Avispa Fukuoka - Kashiwa Reysol
Avispa Fukuoka - Albirex Niigata
- L
- W
- W
- L
Kashiwa Reysol - Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata - Kashiwa Reysol
Albirex Niigata - Kashima Antlers
Avispa Fukuoka - Albirex Niigata
- W
- L
- D
- D
Kashiwa Reysol - Albirex Niigata
Albirex Niigata - Kashiwa Reysol
Avispa Fukuoka - Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa Reysol - Kashima Antlers
- L
- W
- L
- D
Avispa Fukuoka - Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers - Avispa Fukuoka
Albirex Niigata - Kashima Antlers
Kashiwa Reysol - Kashima Antlers