Group A
- L
- L
- W
- W
- W
Union Espanola - SC Corinthians SP
Union Espanola - Defensor Sporting
Union Espanola - Alianza Lima
Dep. La Guaira - Union Espanola
Univ. de Deportes - Union Espanola
- L
- W
- L
- W
Univ. de Deportes - Defensor Sporting
Univ. de Deportes - Club America
Univ. de Deportes - Union Espanola
Univ. de Deportes - Dep. La Guaira
- L
- W
- D
Univ. de Deportes - Club America
Dep. La Guaira - Club America
Union Espanola - Club America
- L
- L
- L
Dep. La Guaira - Union Espanola
Dep. La Guaira - Club America
Univ. de Deportes - Dep. La Guaira
Group B
- L
- W
- W
- W
- D
Defensor Sporting - CA River Plate (Uru)
Union Espanola - Defensor Sporting
Univ. de Deportes - Defensor Sporting
Alianza Lima - Defensor Sporting
Blooming - Defensor Sporting
- L
- L
- W
- W
Union Espanola - Alianza Lima
Alianza Lima - Defensor Sporting
Alianza Lima - Independiente Del Valle
Alianza Lima - Blooming
- L
- D
- L
Blooming - Independiente Del Valle
Blooming - Defensor Sporting
Alianza Lima - Blooming
Group C
- L
- W
- D
- W
Cerro Porteno - SC Corinthians SP
Boca Juniors - Cerro Porteno
America FC MG - Cerro Porteno
Sporting Cristal - Cerro Porteno
- L
- W
- D
- W
America FC MG - CA River Plate (Uru)
America FC MG - Sporting Cristal
America FC MG - Cerro Porteno
Boca Juniors - America FC MG
- L
- W
- L
Boca Juniors - Cerro Porteno
Boca Juniors - Sporting Cristal
Boca Juniors - America FC MG
- L
- L
- L
America FC MG - Sporting Cristal
Boca Juniors - Sporting Cristal
Sporting Cristal - Cerro Porteno
Group D
- W
- W
- W
- D
- W
Defensor Sporting - CA River Plate (Uru)
SC Corinthians SP - CA River Plate (Uru)
America FC MG - CA River Plate (Uru)
SC Corinthians SP - CA River Plate (Uru)
Junior de Barranquilla - CA River Plate (Uru)
- W
- L
- W
- D
- D
Union Espanola - SC Corinthians SP
SC Corinthians SP - CA River Plate (Uru)
Cerro Porteno - SC Corinthians SP
SC Corinthians SP - CA River Plate (Uru)
SC Corinthians SP - Atletico Madrid
- W
- L
- L
Junior de Barranquilla - Atletico Madrid
Junior de Barranquilla - CA River Plate (Uru)
SC Corinthians SP - Junior de Barranquilla
- L
- D
- L
Junior de Barranquilla - Atletico Madrid
SC Corinthians SP - Atletico Madrid
Atletico Madrid - CA River Plate (Uru)