Group A

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
CFR
FC CFR 1907 Cluj
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • W
  • W
  • W
2
ROM
AS Roma
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • W
3
YB
BSC Young Boys
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • L
  • W
4
CSK
PFC CSKA Sofia
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W


Group B

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
ARS
Arsenal FC
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • W
1
MFK
Molde FK
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • W
3
DUN
Dundalk FC
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • L
  • W
  • D
  • W
3
SCR
SK Rapid Wien
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • L


Group C

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
LEV
Bayer Leverkusen
1
1
0
0
6:2
3
  • W
2
HBS
Hapoel Be`er Sheva FC
1
1
0
0
3:1
3
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
3
SLA
SK Slavia Prague
1
0
0
1
1:3
0
  • L
4
NIC
OGC Nice
1
0
0
1
2:6
0
  • L


Group D

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
BEN
SL Benfica
1
1
0
0
4:2
3
  • W
2
RAN
Glasgow Rangers
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
3
LPO
KKS Lech Poznan
1
0
0
1
2:4
0
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
4
STL
Standard Liege
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • W


Group E

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
GCF
Granada CF
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
2
OMO
AC Omonia Nicosia
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • D
3
PAOK
PAOK Thessaloniki
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • D
4
PSV
PSV Eindhoven
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • L
  • W
  • W


Group F

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
AZA
AZ Alkmaar
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • W
1
RSO
Real Sociedad
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • W
3
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • L
  • W
  • W
3
NAP
SSC Napoli
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • L


Group G

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
LEI
Leicester City FC
1
1
0
0
3:0
3
  • W
1
BRA
SC Braga
1
1
0
0
3:0
3
  • W
3
AEK
AEK Athens
1
0
0
1
0:3
0
  • L
  • W
  • W
3
ZOR
FC Zorya Lugansk
1
0
0
1
0:3
0
  • L


Group H

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
LIL
LOSC Lille
1
1
0
0
4:1
3
  • W
2
ACM
AC Milan
1
1
0
0
3:1
3
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • W
3
CEL
Celtic Glasgow
1
0
0
1
1:3
0
  • L
  • W
  • W
4
SPA
AC Sparta Prague
1
0
0
1
1:4
0
  • L


Group I

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
VIL
Villarreal CF
1
1
0
0
5:3
3
  • W
2
MTA
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • W
3
QAR
Qarabag FK
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • L
  • W
4
SIV
Sivasspor
1
0
0
1
3:5
0
  • L


Group J

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
TOT
Tottenham Hotspur FC
1
1
0
0
3:0
3
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
2
ANT
Royal Antwerp FC
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • W
3
LUD
PFC Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • L
  • W
4
ASK
LASK
1
0
0
1
0:3
0
  • L
  • W
  • W


Group K

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
CSKA
CSKA Moscow
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • D
2
WAC
Wolfsberger AC
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • D
3
FEY
Feyenoord Rotterdam
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • D
3
DIN
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • D
  • W


Group L

#
Team
P
W
D
L
Goals
P
Form
Next
1
TSG
TSG Hoffenheim
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • W
2
SLO
FC Slovan Liberec
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • W
  • W
  • W
  • W
3
KAA
KAA Gent
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • L
4
CRZ
FK Crvena Zvezda
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • L
  • W